22541 3rico inline large

Network Essentials

Conversations

Recent Conversations
Conversations 1 - 15 of 277
Photo of M.Nees
Wireshark and Vmware Workstation are not running simulationsly
Since a much to long time i have an ugly issue that wireshark is not starting if i run a virtual workstation with my vmware workstation. ...
  • 1 me too
  • 3 replies
  • Question
  • Doesn't Need an Answer
Photo of Martin Flammia
Virtual Lab Fabric Connect
Hi, Simple question... Is there a means to run Extreme Fabric Connect in a virtual environment? Main reason is for me to get better fam...
  • 4 me toos
  • 7 replies
  • Question
  • Answered
Photo of Artem Akinin
ISW 16802 PoE issue.
We have a lot of ISW  8-10/100P,4-FSP and Pelco IP Cam, powered by PoE, delivered from ISW. Some of ISW stop delivering PoE and after a t...
  • 1 me too
  • 1 reply
  • Problem
Photo of Malcolm
Voice and Data Vlans
I need to setup a switch (X460P) to be able to use a VOIP Phone (Polycom) and to be able to use a PC also.  The PC MIGHT be plugged into ...
  • 1 me too
  • 8 replies
  • Question
  • Answered
Photo of Martin Flammia
Extreme Analytics providing applicaiton visibility not forensics
This is a problem I come up with quite often, where users are trying to use Extreme Analytics more as something like a forensics tool rat...
  • 1 me too
  • 1 reply
  • Question
Photo of Tristram Barton
What can i use LRM SFP+ Modules in?
Hi there I've found on 10GB LRM SFP+ modules while having a clean up after my manager left and I don't know what I can use them for. All...
  • 1 me too
  • 3 replies
  • Question
Photo of Drew C.
ExtremeXOS 22.6.1 is now available!
ExtremeXOS® Release 22.6.1 Release Announcement Bulletin Overview ExtremeXOS (EXOS) is the operating system for multiple platforms acro...
  • 3 me toos
  • 1 reply
  • Article
Photo of Drew C.
ExtremeXOS 22.5.1 is now available!
Hello community, We are pleased to announce the availability of the EXOS 22.5.1 release. Several significant features/capabilities have ...
  • 2 me toos
  • 4 replies
  • Announcement
Photo of Ha Do
Can i use Extreme SFP transceiver for switch Cisco 3850 and Cisco 6807 XL???
Our customer have two switchs Cisco 3850 and Cisco 6807 XL, they are using there modules: - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module  MMF  850...
  • 1 me too
  • 3 replies
  • Question
  • Answered
Photo of Resolut1on
NMS license installation.
Hi Extreme Networks, I already installed the nms in our server. Can I install it again and use the license key in another 1 server ...
  • 2 me toos
  • 2 replies
  • Question
  • Answered
Photo of Martin Flammia
NAC EAP-TLS Unknown CA Error
Hi,In the process of configuring EAP-TLS with NAC acting as the RADIUS, the problem I keep hitting it the following error when the device...
  • 1 me too
  • 5 replies
  • Problem
  • Solved
Photo of Ilya Semenov
10Gb SFP+ 10GBASE-T capabilities
Hello, everyone, I've found a very intersting item in the price: 10338 10Gb SFP+ 10GBASE-T 10Gb SFP+, 10GBASE-T RJ45, 30m with Cat6a C...
  • 1 me too
  • 1 reply
  • Question
  • Answered
Photo of Drew C.
Community Platform Issues
Hello everyone, As you have surely noticed, our community has been impacted by an issue our platform provider has been working on since y...
  • 1 me too
  • 3 replies
  • Announcement
Photo of Pawel Eljasz
vdx-6740b - no console prompt!
hi guys,I have a minicom linking to console port on vdx-6740b and when I power up the switch I see boot process goes seemingly fine, bu...
  • 1 me too
  • 7 replies
  • Problem
  • Solved
Photo of Alok Shukla
I have error in MLAG. help to resolve this issue
  • 2 me toos
  • 4 replies
  • Question
  • Answered