X870 QSFP+ GBIC with Breakout-Cable, no Link zu X440-10G

  • 0
  • 1
  • Problem
  • Updated 1 week ago
Summit X870-32c with Firmware 22.3.1.4-patch1.4.
Port 1 populated with QSFP+-Module 10319, 40G SR MMF.
Breakout-Cable 9380014-5m, MPO-4LC connected to QSFP+ in Port 1.

4x Summit X440-G2-48P-10GE4, 4-Port-10G License installed.
Firmware 22.3.1.4-patch1-4 on all Devices.
Ports 51+52 populated with SFP+,10G, SR-GBIC

Connection between each X440 to X870 is done directly with LC-Connectros of Breakout-Cable.
Port51 of X440 to LC1 of Breakout-Cable and so on.

No Links on either Side of the connection.

Anyone an idea why?

Any help is appreciated...

Kind Regards
Marco
Photo of Marco Lorenz

Marco Lorenz

  • 694 Points 500 badge 2x thumb

Posted 1 week ago

  • 0
  • 1

Be the first to post a reply!