End of Service Products
Questions and discussions regarding products that have reached end of service
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Forum Posts

Errorlog Questions from the Matrix X16 Backbone.

Oct 25 11:08:31 iom11 forwardingEngineManager: <Error> [11:08:30] IFE[1] 1 SRAM\ C parity error at 0x000db1b3, data 0x00200000Oct 25 11:08:31 iom11 forwardingEngineManager: <Notice> [11:08:30] IFE[1] SRAM \C parity clearing address 0x000db1b3Oct 25 1...

kruniv by New Contributor
  • 318 Views
  • 0 replies
  • 0 kudos

Pheonix 3012E SFP communication with C5K175-24

Hi, We are using C5K175-24 as our root switch in our main building. We need to establish FO communication between C5 and Pheonix switch 3012E. MGBIC Installed in C5 Switch- 1Gbps LX 1310nm. MGBIC installed in 3012E - 100mbps SFP FX SM 1310nm Wi...

kri2020 by New Contributor
  • 856 Views
  • 1 replies
  • 0 kudos

New Dragon IPS siganture release September 2019

The following NIDS signature updates are available via liveupdate for Dragon versions 7.x/8.x: MS:RDP-CLIENT-EXPLOIT-ATTEMPT UPDATE-TYPE: New Signature CLASSIFICATION: BETA DESCRIPTION: A remote code execution vulnerability exists in the Windows Re...

N-Series Platinum Firmware

Looking to upgrade the firmware on my N series DFEs from 6.12.08.003 to someone released less than 9 years ago. Anyone know where I might find a store of .zip files somewhere on the Internet where I can go shopping.

New Dragon IPS signature release August 2019

The following NIDS signature updates are available via liveupdate for Dragon versions 7.x/8.x: EDGE:CHAKRA-SCRIPT-CORRUPT-30 UPDATE-TYPE: New Signature CLASSIFICATION: BETA DESCRIPTION: A remote code execution vulnerability exists in the way that t...

GTM-P2G8KFN