marconet_22
New Contributor II
since ‎11-14-2022
Tuesday

User Statistics

  • 10 Posts
  • 0 Solutions
  • 4 Kudos given
  • 0 Kudos received

User Activity

HiI have an AP305C-1 Release 7.1.2 (wing) run as centralized mode.Where i can find cli guide?Thank you
HiExtreme IQ Site Engine in Lab network, License Expired.I need to change IP address via CLI because I changed Network ID over Lab enviroment.If I try to change IP address via CLI:ifconfig eth0 IPADDR/MASK and iproute add default via IP GATEWAYPort 8...
HiWhich difference is between 20G-DACP-SFPDD2SFP1M and 20G-DACP-SFPDD1M cable?I need to build stack between n°2 5420 by SFPDD interface and I can't find any info about it.From Stacking Tool web site I can stack by Summit Stack V and Stack V80, but no...
HiIs it possible to build stack with SFP+ single-mode and SFP+ multi-mode together with n°4 5420F-24T-4XE? n°2 switch in Rack 1 and n°2 switch in remote Rack 2 connected by SFP+ single-mode.And in stacking mode, I don't find totale perfomance about n...
Hi GuysI am managing and testing an EXOS x435;Setup:Ingress ACL to VLAN8 to block all private traffic:source VLAN8 destination All Private networks 10.0.0.0/8 172.16.0.0/12 192.168.0.0/16Apply rule to VLAN8 in Ingress (only), everything works.butI ne...
GTM-P2G8KFN